declarations

Declarations for Cheltenham, Saturday and Sunday

Decs at a glance
DECLARED RUNNERS FOR BetVictor GOLD CUP DAY –
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18
12.40pm JCB Triumph Trial (Grade 2) 2m 87y
1 Apparition (IRE) Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland 10st 12lb J. J. Slevin
2 Eh Georges (FR) (Tongue Strap) Emmanuel Clayeux, France 10st 12lb Felix de Giles
3 Eragon de Chanay (FR) Gary Moore 10st 12lb Joshua Moore
4 Gumball (FR) Philip Hobbs 10st 12lb Richard Johnson
5 Speedo Boy (FR) Ian Williams 10st 12lb Tom O’Brien
6 Apple’s Shakira (FR) Nicky Henderson 10st 5lb Barry Geraghty
1.15pm mallardjewellers.com Novices’ Chase 3m 80y      
1 Ballyoptic (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 8lb Richard Johnson
2 Black Corton (FR) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 8lb Bryony Frost
3 West Approach Colin Tizzard 11st 5lb Tom Scudamore
1.50pm BetVictor.com Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 3f 71y
1 Minella Rocco (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Jonjo O’Neill 11st 12lb Barry Geraghty
2 Sizing Codelco (IRE) Colin Tizzard 11st 4lb B. J. Cooper
3 Perfect Candidate (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Fergal O’Brien 10st 12lb Paddy Brennan
4 Vicente (FR) (Hood) Paul Nicholls 10st 10lb Harry Cobden
5 Three Faces West (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Philip Hobbs 10st 7lb Richard Johnson
6 Premier Bond (Sheepskin C/P) Nicky Henderson 10st 0lb Nico de Boinville
7 Doing Fine (IRE) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Neil Mulholland 10st 0lb Tom Scudamore
8 Benbens (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 10st 0lb Jamie Bargary (3)
9 Shotgun Paddy (IRE) Emma Lavelle 10st 0lb Aidan Coleman
2.25pm BetVictor Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 2m 4f 78y
1 Kylemore Lough (Tongue Strap) Harry Fry 11st 12lb Noel Fehily
2 Le Prezien (FR) (Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 8lb Barry Geraghty
3 Double Treasure (Tongue Strap) Jamie Snowden 11st 8lb Gavin Sheehan
4 Viconte du Noyer (FR) (Tongue Strap) Colin Tizzard 11st 8lb B. J. Cooper
5 Days of Heaven (FR) (Hood) Nicky Henderson 11st 7lb Nico de Boinville
6 Tully East (IRE) Alan Fleming, Ireland 11st 6lb Denis O’Regan
7 Foxtail Hill (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 5lb Jamie Bargary (3)
8 Theinval (FR) (Sheepskin C/P) Nicky Henderson 11st 4lb Jeremiah McGrath
9 Romain de Senam (FR) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Paul Nicholls 11st 3lb Harry Cobden
10 Starchitect (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 2lb Tom Scudamore
11 Ballyalton (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Ian Williams 11st 1lb Tom O’Brien
12 Aqua Dude (IRE) Evan Williams 10st 11lb Adam Wedge
13 Bentelimar (IRE) Charlie Longsdon 10st 11lb J. J. Burke
14 Plaisir d’Amour (FR) Venetia Williams 10st 10lb Aidan Coleman
15 Guitar Pete (IRE) Nicky Richards 10st 6lb Ryan Day (3)
16 Splash of Ginge Nigel Twiston-Davies 10st 6lb Tom Bellamy
17 Mystifiable (Tongue Strap) Fergal O’Brien 10st 2lb Miss L. M. Pinchin (7)
18 Lake Takapuna (IRE) J. Culloty, Ireland 10st 1lb Paddy Brennan
3.00pm Regulatory Finance Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Listed Race) 3m 1f 67y            
1 Dell’ Arca (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 12lb Tom Scudamore
2 Thomas Campbell Nicky Henderson 11st 10lb James Bowen (7)
3 Rocky’s Treasure (IRE) Kim Bailey 10st 10lb David Bass
4 Connetable (FR) Paul Nicholls 10st 9lb Bryony Frost (5)
5 Solatentif (FR) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Colin Tizzard 10st 8lb B. J. Cooper
6 KK Lexion (IRE) Tom George 10st 7lb A. P. Heskin
7 Rolling Maul (IRE) (Blinkers) Peter Bowen 10st 5lb Richard Johnson
8 Anteros (IRE) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Sophie Leech 10st 4lb Paddy Brennan
9 Nuits Premier Cru (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Emmanuel Clayeux, France 10st 3lb Felix de Giles
3.30pm Martin & Co Jewellers Intermediate Handicap Hurdle 2m 5f 26y
1 Ahead of The Curve (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Susan Corbett 11st 12lb James Corbett (5)
2 Seymour Star Alastair Ralph 11st 12lb Andrew Tinkler
3 Coole Cody (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Michael Blake 11st 11lb Brendan Powell
4 Runyon Rattler (IRE) P. J. Rothwell, Ireland 11st 8lb James Bowen (7)
5 Red Indian Ben Pauling 11st 8lb Nico de Boinville
6 Diable de Sivola (FR) Nick Williams 11st 7lb Lizzie Kelly (3)
7 Golden Jeffrey (SWI) Iain Jardine 11st 7lb Ross Chapman (5)
8 Poker Play (FR) (Tongue Strap) David Pipe 11st 6lb Tom Scudamore
9 Mischievious Max (IRE) Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland 11st 5lb J. J. Slevin (3)
10 Follow The Bear (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 5lb Jeremiah McGrath
11 The Mighty Don (IRE) Nick Gifford 11st 3lb Richard Johnson
12 Stamp Your Feet (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Tom George 11st 3lb Barry Geraghty
13 Robin The Raven (IRE) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Kim Bailey 11st 2lb David Bass
14 Coup de Pinceau (FR) Paul Nicholls 11st 0lb Harry Cobden
15 Quarenta (FR) Jonjo O’Neill 11st 0lb Aidan Coleman
16 Vivas (FR) (Tongue Strap) Charlie Longsdon 10st 10lb J. J. Burke
17 Perfect Summer (IRE) Ian Williams 10st 0lb Gavin Sheehan
4.00pm Experience The Theatre At The Festival Mares’ Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Listed Race) 2m 87y
1 Dory (IRE) Warren Greatrex 11st 0lb Andrew Tinkler
2 Glenmona (IRE) Harry Whittington 11st 0lb Harry Bannister
3 Grageelagh Girl (IRE) Fergal O’Brien 11st 0lb Paddy Brennan
4 Holding Pattern (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland 11st 0lb Barry Geraghty
5 Lady Marwah (IRE) Michael Scudamore 11st 0lb Ben Poste
6 Moonlight Escape (IRE) Gordon Elliott, Ireland 11st 0lb Tom Scudamore
7 Outofthisworld (IRE) Harry Fry 11st 0lb Noel Fehily
8 Pineapple Rush Philip Hobbs 11st 0lb Richard Johnson
9 Posh Trish (IRE) Paul Nicholls 11st 0lb Harry Cobden
10 Presenting Pearl (IRE) Jamie Snowden 11st 0lb Gavin Sheehan
11 Rose of Cimarron (IRE) Warren Greatrex 11st 0lb A. P. Heskin
12 Secret Escape (IRE) Donald McCain 11st 0lb Will Kennedy

DECLARED RUNNERS FOR THE NOVEMBER MEETING SUNDAY –

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19  

 
1.15pm Velcourt Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle 2m 5f 26y
1 Potters Story Peter Bowen 11st 12lb James Bowen (3)
2 Melrose Boy (FR) Harry Fry 11st 10lb Kieron Edgar (3)
3 Oski (IRE) Ben Case 11st 9lb Max Kendrick (6)
4 Buckle Street (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) Martin Keighley 11st 8lb Ciaran Gethings
5 Black Ivory Malcolm Jefferson 11st 7lb Jamie Hamilton
6 Rebel Yeats (IRE) Ian Williams 11st 7lb
7 Tynecastle Park Robert Eddery 11st 7lb Daniel Sansom (3)
8 Tarrona Alan Phillips 11st 7lb Stan Sheppard
9 Another Frontier (IRE) (Sheepskin C/P) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 6lb Jamie Bargary (3)
10 Lip Service (IRE) (Hood, Tongue Strap) Fergal O’Brien 11st 6lb Richard Patrick
11 Wylde Magic (IRE) Evan Williams 11st 5lb Mitchell Bastyan (3)
12 Tempuran Alastair Ralph 11st 5lb Charlie Hammond (3)
13 Undefined Beauty (IRE) Olly Murphy 11st 4lb Fergus Gregory (8)
14 Maguire’s Glen (IRE) Grace Harris 11st 2lb Mikey Hamill
15 Cottersrock (IRE) (Blinkers, Tongue Strap) Martin Keighley 11st 2lb Harry Stock (6)
16 Bye Bye O Bye (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Michael. C. Griffin, Ireland 11st 0lb Liam Gilligan (7)
17 Atlantic Grey (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 10st 13lb Tom Humphries (8)
18 Gran Maestro (USA) (Visor) Peter Winks 10st 13lb Charlie Deutsch
19 Sunnytahliateigan (IRE) Ian Williams 10st 11lb
20 Cornish Warrior (IRE) Neil Mulholland 10st 11lb Harry Reed (6)
21 Sheer Poetry (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Richard Woollacott 10st 9lb Robert Hawker (3)
22 Charlie’s Charm (IRE) Gavin Cromwell, Ireland 10st 9lb Jack Sherwood
23 Samson (Sheepskin C/P) Sophie Leech 10st 9lb Sean Houlihan (5)
24 Lambs Lane (IRE) P. J. Rothwell, Ireland 10st 7lb J. P. O’Sullivan (5)
Eliminations: Cake de L’Isle (FR), Number One London (IRE), Mondello (GER)
1.50pm Racing Post Arkle Trophy Trial Novices’ Chase (Grade 2) 1m 7f 199y
1 North Hill Harvey Dan Skelton 11st 5lb Harry Skelton
2 Capitaine (FR) Paul Nicholls 11st 2lb Harry Cobden
3 Ozzie The Oscar (IRE) Philip Hobbs 11st 2lb Richard Johnson
4 River Wylde (IRE) Nicky Henderson 11st 2lb Nico de Boinville
2.25pm Shloer Chase (Grade 2) 1m 7f 199y
1 Fox Norton (FR) (Hood) Colin Tizzard 11st 6lb B. J. Cooper
2 Sir Valentino (FR) (Tongue Strap) Tom George 11st 6lb A. P. Heskin
3 Special Tiara Henry de Bromhead, Ireland 11st 6lb Noel Fehily
4 Vaniteux (FR) (Tongue Strap, Sheepskin C/P) David Pipe 11st 4lb Tom Scudamore
5 Cloudy Dream (IRE) Malcolm Jefferson 11st 3lb Brian Hughes
6 Simply Ned (IRE) Nicky Richards 11st 0lb Wayne Hutchinson
3.00pm Unibet Greatwood Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) 2m 87y
1 The New One (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 12lb Richard Johnson
2 Ivanovich Gorbatov (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland 11st 0lb Aidan Coleman
3 Tigris River (IRE) (Tongue Strap) Joseph Patrick O’Brien, Ireland 10st 13lb Barry Geraghty
4 Old Guard Paul Nicholls 10st 12lb Bryony Frost (5)
5 Chesterfield (IRE) Seamus Mullins 10st 11lb Daniel Sansom (7)
6 Elgin Alan King 10st 8lb Wayne Hutchinson
7 Project Bluebook (FR) John Quinn 10st 6lb Brian Hughes
8 Flying Tiger (IRE) Nick Williams 10st 4lb
9 London Prize (Sheepskin C/P) Ian Williams 10st 2lb (5lb ex) Tom O’Brien
10 Amour de Nuit (IRE) Paul Nicholls 10st 1lb Harry Cobden
11 Jenkins (IRE) Nicky Henderson 10st 0lb David Bass
12 Mohaayed (Tongue Strap) Dan Skelton 10st 0lb Harry Skelton
13 Nietzsche (Hood) Brian Ellison 10st 0lb James Bowen (7)
14 Misterton Harry Fry 10st 0lb Tom Scudamore
15 Top Othe Ra (IRE) Thomas Mullins, Ireland 10st 0lb
16 William H Bonney Alan King 10st 0lb Mitchell Bastyan (5)
3.30pm Sky Bet Supreme Trial Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2) 2m 87y
1 Bedrock (Tongue Strap) Dan Skelton 11st 0lb Harry Skelton
2 Better Getalong (IRE) Nicky Richards 11st 0lb Noel Fehily
3 Slate House (IRE) Colin Tizzard 11st 0lb Harry Cobden
4 Summerville Boy (IRE) Tom George 11st 0lb A. P. Heskin
5 Dame de Compagnie (FR) (Hood) Nicky Henderson 10st 7lb Barry Geraghty
4.00pm High Sheriff Of Gloucestershire’s Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Listed Race) 2m 87y     
1 Air Navigator Tom George 11st 0lb A. P. Heskin
2 Ballygomartin (IRE) Nigel Twiston-Davies 11st 0lb Daryl Jacob
3 Crooks Peak Philip Hobbs 11st 0lb Richard Johnson
4 Lisdoonvarna Lad (IRE) Charlie Longsdon 11st 0lb J. J. Burke
5 Mahlervous (IRE) Warren Greatrex 11st 0lb Gavin Sheehan
6 Mount Batur (IRE) Fergal O’Brien 11st 0lb Conor Shoemark
7 Rio Quinto (FR) Olly Murphy 11st 0lb Ian Popham
8 Rockery Garden (IRE) Fergal O’Brien 11st 0lb Charlie Deutsch
9 Sizing Cusimano Colin Tizzard 11st 0lb B. J. Cooper
10 Skidoosh Ben Pauling 11st 0lb Nico de Boinville
11 Vocarium (IRE) Peter Fahey, Ireland 11st 0lb Barry Geraghty
12 Woulduadamandeveit (IRE) Susan Gardner 11st 0lb Lucy Gardner

Categories: declarations

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s